You must enable Javascript on your browser for this site. See http://support.microsoft.com/gp/howtoscript for directions on how to enable Javascript in your browser.

Please login to make an appointment with a tutor at the ARC:

Username:
Password:

Forgot Password?

New users: Register for an account

Design and programming by the Elms College CIT Dept.

ARC Tutor Schedule

SubjectTutorMonday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Accounting Daniel Bondarovsky 10:30 AM-12:30 PM - 10:30 AM-12:30 PM - 12:00 PM-1:00 PM - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Writing John-Marc Austin - - - - - - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Nursing (Intro to Nursing), Writing Amy Jacques - - 11:00 AM-1:00 PM 11:00 AM-2:00 PM - - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Nursing (Intro to Nursing) Lindsey McNiff - - - 8:00 AM-1:00 PM - - -
Anatomy & Physiology Elizabeth Olszewski - 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 3:00 PM-4:00 PM - - - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Psychology (Intro to Psych) Jeanette Peretti - - 11:00 AM-1:00 PM
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
11:00 AM-12:00 PM - - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Nursing (Intro to Nursing) Donald Sherman 7:00 PM-9:00 PM 7:00 PM-9:00 PM - 5:00 PM-6:00 PM - - -
Anatomy & Physiology, Nursing (Intro to Nursing), Writing Molly Sullivan - 2:45 PM-4:15 PM 8:00 AM-9:00 AM 10:45 AM-1:15 PM - - -
Biology, Chemistry (General), Health Care Ethics/Sociology of Health Care Halah Alsari 10:30 AM-1:00 PM - 10:30 AM-12:00 PM - 10:30 AM-11:30 AM - -
Biology, Chemistry (General) Deborah Araujo - - 10:30 AM-1:00 PM 9:00 AM-10:30 AM - - -
Biology, Chemistry (General) Kaeleigh Dowe 2:15 PM-4:15 PM 9:00 AM-10:30 AM - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM - - -
CSD Erin Cooke - - - - - - -
Education, Sociology Samantha Alvino - - - - - - -
Education Kelan O'Brien 2:00 PM-4:30 PM 2:00 PM-4:30 PM - - - - -
Marketing, Management , Finance Stephanie Tobin - 1:15 PM-3:45 PM - 1:15 PM-3:45 PM - - -
Math Raymond Becker 2:00 PM-5:00 PM 2:00 PM-5:00 PM - 2:00 PM-5:00 PM - - -
Microbiology Durga Neupane 1:00 PM-2:00 PM 9:30 AM-11:30 AM - 9:30 AM-11:30 AM - - -
Nursing (Fundamentals) David Antwi 1:00 PM-3:00 PM 10:30 AM-11:30 AM
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
- - - - -
Nursing (Fundamentals), Pharmacology, Pathophysiology Justine Butler 2:00 PM-5:00 PM - 5:00 PM-7:00 PM - - - -
Nursing (Med-Surg) Branden Bertelli - - - - - - -
Nursing (Med-Surg) Emma Locke 6:00 PM-8:00 PM - 4:00 PM-6:00 PM 4:00 PM-5:00 PM - - -
Pharmacology, Writing, Pathophysiology Jennifer Ledoux - - - - - 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
1:00 PM-4:00 PM
-
Physics Vlad Tumasyan - 12:15 PM-2:15 PM - 1:00 PM-4:00 PM - - -
Psychology, Writing, Psychology (Intro to Psych) Katherine Rice - - - - - - -
Spanish Andy Vasquez 7:00 PM-9:00 PM 7:00 PM-8:00 PM 6:00 PM-7:00 PM 7:00 PM-8:00 PM - - -
Statistics Kacey Gifford 9:45 AM-10:45 AM 11:00 AM-12:30 PM 9:45 AM-10:45 AM 11:00 AM-12:30 PM - - -
Writing, Biology Ilena Burnett 4:00 PM-6:00 PM - 4:30 PM-7:00 PM - - - -
Writing, History, Legal Studies Ethan Campbell - - - 1:30 PM-3:30 PM - - 5:00 PM-8:00 PM
Writing, History, Education Caitlin Duffy - - 10:00 AM-3:00 PM - - - -
Writing, Rhetoric Rick Giordano - 4:00 PM-6:00 PM - 4:00 PM-7:00 PM - - -
Writing, Sociology Sarah Kaczenski 1:00 PM-3:00 PM 2:00 PM-3:00 PM - - 10:00 AM-12:00 PM - -
Writing, Education Jessica Loebel - - - 1:00 PM-4:00 PM 1:00 PM-3:00 PM - -
lib